Hit Me On Twitter

I suppose it was only a matter of time before some ignat rapper put out a twitter anthem but this ish is NEXT LEVEL trash! I can’t lie, it’s provided endless entertainment today. There’s no denying the cornball status of lines like “shout out to all my twiggas” and the countless shout outs to @iamdiddy’s LOCKED IN “movement”. Call me a Tw(h)ater or whatever else but I hope no one in the bay area (including Oakland heads) claims Mistah Fab, this shit is crazy! Hit me on twitter, y’all. Just kidding.

Comments
5 Responses to “Hit Me On Twitter”
  1. Jared DiMartini says:

    Ay tho Isita… Got hella love for ya, but you need to chill on Fabby Davis Jr. one time. The boy is a goof ball sometimes, and ya gotta love it… that’s part of ‘mainstream underground’ bay rap… being silly. Anytime somebody rips off a pop song like Jamie Foxx’s ‘Blame It’ and laughs at the end of the track you gotta know that is a joke. Besides, you gotta respect him for being a religious man; i believe he Thizzlamic yadidibooboo? Just look at how silly these fools gettin in this classic slapper:
    http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=h4d7UwaNrIQ (props to Traxamillion)

    it’s the culture out here. And listen to Fab talk. He aint dumb just cuz he goes dumb.

    Chiiiiiiiill Isa…..

  2. Isa says:

    LOL am I still too east coast for all this? give me another year to acclimate boo, it takes time. thanks for the education and comment though!

  3. Jared D. says:

    here’s the slapper that didn’t get on my last comment for some reason (props to traxamillion on this one… note the silliness:

  4. Jared D. says:

    here’s some more of the mac pac man… not hatin’ just educatin

    got mad love for you and this blog isa : ) holler atcha boy one time por favor

  5. James says:

    Damn Jared just bodied the comment section of this post for real.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: